Sarah Ann Scott  ‎(I44)‎
Surname: Scott
Given Names: Sarah Ann
Also known as: Sallie

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: 21 July 1878 35 28 WV, Mason Co.
Death: 13 October 1907 ‎(Age 29)‎ WV, Point Pleasant
Personal Facts and Details
Birth Birth 21 July 1878 35 28 WV, Mason Co.

Census 1880 ‎(Age 17 months)‎ US Census WV, Mason Co, Arbuckle Dist


Hide Details Source: Census 1880, WV, Mason Co, Arbuckle, Dist 91, Page 12, Ancestry.com ‎(p 12 of 42)‎

Citation Details:  Dwelling 117, Age 1

Note: cen1880WVMasonArbuckleDistED91p12D.jpg

Marriage Marriage Rupert Lawrence Kayser - 1 September 1900 ‎(Age 22)‎ OH McConnellsville

Death Death 13 October 1907 ‎(Age 29)‎ WV, Point Pleasant

Burial Burial October 1907 ‎(Age 29)‎ WV, Mason Co, Pt. Pleasant, Lone Oak Cemetery


Hide Details Source: Funeral Service Sheet

  Date of entry in original source: 13 October 1907

Note: Sarah Scott Kayser

Reference Number 44
Globally unique Identifier BB3698C1D2D7CC408B7CF01A1BC7DD956432
Last Change Last Change 25 October 2010 - 16:33:30
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F9)
Moses Columbus Scott
1843 - 1898
Minerva Jane Smith
1849 - 1922
Rua Scott
1868 - 1893
Minnie Ola Scott
1870 - 1947
William S. Scott
1872 - 1872
Karl Winfield Scott
1874 - 1947
Paul J. Scott
1876 - 1916
Sarah Ann Scott
1878 - 1907
Lillian Rose Scott
1883 - 1933

Immediate Family  (F40)
Rupert Lawrence Kayser
1881 - 1947
Madeline Charlotte Kayser
1901 -


Notes
Census cen1880WVMasonArbuckleDistED91p12D.jpg
Burial Sarah Scott Kayser

View Notes for ...


Sources

Source
WV Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication: Richwood, WV 1974
Citation Details:  p136

Hide Details Note: Photocopied pages
Source Media Type: Book ‎(24 vol)‎

Census Census 1880, WV, Mason Co, Arbuckle, Dist 91, Page 12, Ancestry.com ‎(p 12 of 42)‎
Citation Details:  Dwelling 117, Age 1

Note: cen1880WVMasonArbuckleDistED91p12D.jpg
Burial Funeral Service Sheet
  Date of entry in original source: 13 October 1907

Note: Sarah Scott Kayser

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Moses Columbus Scott ‎(I38)‎
Birth 21 July 1843 25 21 VA, Monroe Co.
Death 16 March 1898 ‎(Age 54)‎ WV, Putnam Co., Buffalo
6 years
Mother
 
Minerva Jane Smith ‎(I39)‎
Birth 11 August 1849 26 27 VA
Death 15 March 1922 ‎(Age 72)‎ WV

Marriage: 17 October 1867 -- WV, Mason Co. (residence of SC Smith)
10 months
#1
Sister
Rua Scott ‎(I40)‎
Birth 8 August 1868 25 18 WV, Mason Co
Death 24 April 1893 ‎(Age 24)‎
19 months
#2
Sister
Minnie Ola Scott ‎(I41)‎
Birth 27 February 1870 26 20
Death 8 February 1947 ‎(Age 76)‎ Age: 76 years 11 months 8 days Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
#3
Brother
William S. Scott ‎(I42)‎
Birth 1 April 1872 28 22 WV, Mason Co.
Death 21 April 1872 ‎(Age 20 days)‎ WV, Mason Co.
2 years
#4
Brother
Karl Winfield Scott ‎(I9)‎
Birth 19 February 1874 30 24 WV, Putnam Co., Buffalo
Death 2 December 1947 ‎(Age 73)‎ Age: 73 years 9 months 13 days Charleston, Kanawha Co, West Virginia, USA
2 years
#5
Brother
Paul J. Scott ‎(I43)‎
Birth 14 January 1876 32 26
Death 27 August 1916 ‎(Age 40)‎ WV, Putnam Co, Buffalo
3 years
#6
Sarah Ann Scott ‎(I44)‎
Birth 21 July 1878 35 28 WV, Mason Co.
Death 13 October 1907 ‎(Age 29)‎ WV, Point Pleasant
5 years
#7
Sister
Lillian Rose Scott ‎(I45)‎
Birth 31 May 1883 39 33 WV, Putnam Co., Buffalo
Death 29 August 1933 ‎(Age 50)‎ TX, El Paso Co., El Paso
Family with Rupert Lawrence Kayser
Husband
Rupert Lawrence Kayser ‎(I72)‎
Birth 7 June 1881 27 17 Ripley, Jackson Co, West Virginia, USA
Death 12 September 1947 ‎(Age 66)‎ Age: 67 years 3 months 5 days Pt Pleasant, Mason Co, West Virginia, USA
-3 years

 
Sarah Ann Scott ‎(I44)‎
Birth 21 July 1878 35 28 WV, Mason Co.
Death 13 October 1907 ‎(Age 29)‎ WV, Point Pleasant

Marriage: 1 September 1900 -- OH McConnellsville
11 months
#1
Daughter
Madeline Charlotte Kayser ‎(I129)‎
Birth 18 July 1901 20 22 WV, Point Pleasant